Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
100242046 10 M0188731871 Wire Mesh: Woven, Ss, Aisi304, 1000 1500 Mm,100242046 20 M0188762297
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5161152
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 21:07
End Date
Expired 29/07/2024

Expired 769 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAIN WIRE NETTING STORESKIRAN WIRE NETTING CO

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rakesh Gari
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANARASWALA WIRE MESH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Unbranded - Banaraswala Metal Crafts Pvt Ltd Model : Wiremesh01 Title : SS 304 WIRE MESH 29-07-2024 14:15:47 MSE Evaluated
2 EASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTD Make : EASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTD Model : 100242046_ 10_ M0188731871_ WIRE MESH Title : WIRE MESH: WOVEN 29-07-2024 11:14:30 MSE Evaluated
3 JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : WIRE MESH 27-07-2024 09:53:37 MSE Evaluated
4 KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : KIRAN MESH HEX 29-07-2024 01:30:54 MSE Evaluated
5 S.K. WELDEDMESH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : S K WELDEDMESH Model : SKWM_SSWovenWM Title : 100242046_ 10_ M0188731871_ Wire Mesh: Woven, Ss, Aisi304, 1000- 1500mm 29-07-2024 14:44:14 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WIRE MESH OEM SELF 300 ₹ 713700.000
KIRAN MESH HEX KIRAN MESH KIRAN MESH 600 ₹ 195600.000
KIRAN MESH NTPC KIRAN MESH KIRAN MESH 70 ₹ 273000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise