Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: 4 Laning Project On Nh 34 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Bids From Eligible Contractors For The 4 Laning Of The Agra Aligarh Section Of National Highway 34 From Km. 0.000 (Junction Of Nh34 Aligarh) To Km. 28.000 (Near Asroi Village In Hathras), Uttar Pradesh, Under The Hybrid Annuity Model (Ham) Of The Nh (Operate) Scheme (Pkg I). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 60000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 56,30,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Nhai, 4 Laning Project, Nh 34, Hybrid Annuity Model, Nh(o)scheme, Pkg I, Infrastructure Development, Road Construction, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4laning Of Agra Aligarh Sec From Km.0.000 (Junc Of Nh34 Aligarh)to Km.28.000(near Asroi Vill In Hathras)in Up On Ham Mode Under Nh(o)scheme (Pkg I).
|
| Description |
4laning Of Agra Aligarh Sec From Km.0.000 (Junc Of Nh34 Aligarh)to Km.28.000(near Asroi Vill In Hathras)in Up On Ham Mode Under Nh(o)scheme (Pkg I).
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2023_NHAI_179475_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 60000 |
| EMD | 5.63 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=196483 |
| Start Date | December 28, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ie for supervision of 4l of agra aligarh sec from km. 0.000 jn of nh34 aligarh to km. 28.000 asroi in hathras pkg-1 and 4l of agra aligarh sec from km. 28.000 asroi to km. 65.119 jn with yamuna expway khandauli vill in up on ham nh(o) scheme pkg-2
Ie for supervision of 4l of agra aligarh sec from km. 0.000 jn of nh34 aligarh to km. 28.000 asroi in hathras pkg-1 and 4l of agra aligarh sec from km. 28.000 asroi to km. 65.119 jn with yamuna expway khandauli vill in up on ham nh(o) scheme pkg-2
Read more4 laning of agra-aligarh sec from km. 28.000(near asroi vill in hathras)to km.64.900 (junc with yamuna expressway) in uttar pradesh on ham mode under nh(o) scheme (pkg-ii)
4 laning of agra-aligarh sec from km. 28.000(near asroi vill in hathras)to km.64.900 (junc with yamuna expressway) in uttar pradesh on ham mode under nh(o) scheme (pkg-ii)
Read more4laning of aligarh palwal sec from km.46.390 (dc) to km. 69.110(terminating at junc epe)(pkg-ii from kurana eastern peripheral expressway)of nh334d in uttar pradesh and haryana on ham
4laning of aligarh palwal sec from km.46.390 (dc) to km. 69.110(terminating at junc epe)(pkg-ii from kurana eastern peripheral expressway)of nh334d in uttar pradesh and haryana on ham
Read more4laning of aligarh palwal sec from km.0.00 (starting from junction of nh-34 aligarh)to km.46.390 pkg i from (khereshwar junction kurana)of nh-334d inclu khair n jattari bypass in up on ham
4laning of aligarh palwal sec from km.0.00 (starting from junction of nh-34 aligarh)to km.46.390 pkg i from (khereshwar junction kurana)of nh-334d inclu khair n jattari bypass in up on ham
Read more4laning of nh80 sec of mirza chauki to farakka sec from exis. km190.00 to km200.75 km junc at km3.100 of nh 133 b and from exist km 260.00 to exist km 283.00 km 274.133 in jharkhand pkg ii on ham
4laning of nh80 sec of mirza chauki to farakka sec from exis. km190.00 to km200.75 km junc at km3.100 of nh 133 b and from exist km 260.00 to exist km 283.00 km 274.133 in jharkhand pkg ii on ham
Read moreIe const of 4laning of satai ghat to chowka sec nh34 from ch.89.875 to ch.145.000 pkg3 and 4laning of chowka to kaimaha mp/up border sec nh34 from ch.145.000 to ch.197.266 excluding existing chhatarpur bypass from ch160.307 to ch.168.630 pkg4 ham
Ie const of 4laning of satai ghat to chowka sec nh34 from ch.89.875 to ch.145.000 pkg3 and 4laning of chowka to kaimaha mp/up border sec nh34 from ch.145.000 to ch.197.266 excluding existing chhatarpur bypass from ch160.307 to ch.168.630 pkg4 ham
Read moreConstruction of 4laning with paved shoulder of bellary bypass seci 4laning of bellary bypass from junc with nh67 design ch0.454 km to design ch10.000kms junc of nh150a siruguppa-bellary road and nh150a bellary bypass from ch253.600km to ch255.150km
Construction of 4laning with paved shoulder of bellary bypass seci 4laning of bellary bypass from junc with nh67 design ch0.454 km to design ch10.000kms junc of nh150a siruguppa-bellary road and nh150a bellary bypass from ch253.600km to ch255.150km
Read moreDevelopment to 4laning of the descoped stretches frm km. 115.342 to km.191.700 of nh34 in the district of nadia (3.962 km) and murshidabad(5.538km.)
Development to 4laning of the descoped stretches frm km. 115.342 to km.191.700 of nh34 in the district of nadia (3.962 km) and murshidabad(5.538km.)
Read more4laning of near satai ghat to chowka sec nh34 from d.ch. 89.875 to dch. 145.000 (total length 55.125 kms) in the state of madhya pradesh (pkg3) on ham.
4laning of near satai ghat to chowka sec nh34 from d.ch. 89.875 to dch. 145.000 (total length 55.125 kms) in the state of madhya pradesh (pkg3) on ham.
Read moreDevelop to 4laning of the descoped stretches from km.115.342 to km. 191.700 of nh34 in nadia(3.962 km.)murshidabad (5.538) pertaining to krishnagar behrampore sec of nh34(new nh-12) sec in west bengal on epc mode.
Develop to 4laning of the descoped stretches from km.115.342 to km. 191.700 of nh34 in nadia(3.962 km.)murshidabad (5.538) pertaining to krishnagar behrampore sec of nh34(new nh-12) sec in west bengal on epc mode.
Read moreof your Industry type