Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: 4 Laning Project On Nh334 D 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Bids From Eligible Contractors For The 4 Laning Of The Aligarh Palwal Section Of Nh334 D, From Km. 46.390 To Km. 69.110, Including The Junction With The Eastern Peripheral Expressway (Epe), In Uttar Pradesh And Haryana. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 60,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 5,73,00,000 This Project Is Part Of The Ongoing Development Of The Eastern Peripheral Expressway And Is A Significant Initiative Under The Bharatmala Pariyojana. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Nhai, 4 Laning Project, Nh334 D, Infrastructure Development, Bharatmala Pariyojana, Highway Construction, Contractor Bid, Tender, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4laning Of Aligarh Palwal Sec From Km.46.390 (Dc) To Km. 69.110(terminating At Junc Epe)(Pkg Ii From Kurana Eastern Peripheral Expressway)of Nh334 D In Uttar Pradesh And Haryana On Ham
|
| Description |
4laning Of Aligarh Palwal Sec From Km.46.390 (Dc) To Km. 69.110(terminating At Junc Epe)(Pkg Ii From Kurana Eastern Peripheral Expressway)of Nh334 D In Uttar Pradesh And Haryana On Ham
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2023_NHAI_179331_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 60000 |
| EMD | 5.73 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=196333 |
| Start Date | December 27, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
4laning of aligarh palwal sec from km.0.00 (starting from junction of nh-34 aligarh)to km.46.390 pkg i from (khereshwar junction kurana)of nh-334d inclu khair n jattari bypass in up on ham
4laning of aligarh palwal sec from km.0.00 (starting from junction of nh-34 aligarh)to km.46.390 pkg i from (khereshwar junction kurana)of nh-334d inclu khair n jattari bypass in up on ham
Read moreIe for supervision of 4 laning of aligarh-palwal km. 0 to km. 46.390 (dc)pkg-i of nh-334d including khair and jattari bypass in up. 4 laning of aligarh-palwal section from 46.390 -km. 69.110 (pkg-ii)of nh-334d in up and haryana on ham under nh(o)
Ie for supervision of 4 laning of aligarh-palwal km. 0 to km. 46.390 (dc)pkg-i of nh-334d including khair and jattari bypass in up. 4 laning of aligarh-palwal section from 46.390 -km. 69.110 (pkg-ii)of nh-334d in up and haryana on ham under nh(o)
Read more4laning of agra aligarh sec from km.0.000 (junc of nh34 aligarh)to km.28.000(near asroi vill in hathras)in up on ham mode under nh(o)scheme (pkg-i).
4laning of agra aligarh sec from km.0.000 (junc of nh34 aligarh)to km.28.000(near asroi vill in hathras)in up on ham mode under nh(o)scheme (pkg-i).
Read moreDevelop. of 4laning of gudebellur ch.182.930 to junc with nh 167n bhootpur chincholi road near palamuru university ch.262.940 in hyderabad panaji sec of nh167 l80.01km under nh(o) in telangana on ham mode
Develop. of 4laning of gudebellur ch.182.930 to junc with nh 167n bhootpur chincholi road near palamuru university ch.262.940 in hyderabad panaji sec of nh167 l80.01km under nh(o) in telangana on ham mode
Read more4 laning of agra-aligarh sec from km. 28.000(near asroi vill in hathras)to km.64.900 (junc with yamuna expressway) in uttar pradesh on ham mode under nh(o) scheme (pkg-ii)
4 laning of agra-aligarh sec from km. 28.000(near asroi vill in hathras)to km.64.900 (junc with yamuna expressway) in uttar pradesh on ham mode under nh(o) scheme (pkg-ii)
Read more4laning of nh80 sec of mirza chauki to farakka sec from exis. km190.00 to km200.75 km junc at km3.100 of nh 133 b and from exist km 260.00 to exist km 283.00 km 274.133 in jharkhand pkg ii on ham
4laning of nh80 sec of mirza chauki to farakka sec from exis. km190.00 to km200.75 km junc at km3.100 of nh 133 b and from exist km 260.00 to exist km 283.00 km 274.133 in jharkhand pkg ii on ham
Read moreConstruction of 4laning of kishanganj-bahadurganj section as a spur connectivity nh-27 and nh-327e uttar rampur (0.0) and terminating at nh-327e near village satal istmarar bahadurganj (23.649) and interchange at start point in bihar on ham (2nd call
Construction of 4laning of kishanganj-bahadurganj section as a spur connectivity nh-27 and nh-327e uttar rampur (0.0) and terminating at nh-327e near village satal istmarar bahadurganj (23.649) and interchange at start point in bihar on ham (2nd call
Read moreDevelop. of 4lane ac sirhind sehna sec of nh205ag from dak expressway ne5 near malerkotla ch79.200 to junc with lb highway nh754 ad near vill sehna ch.134.290 tl 55.09 km pkgii part of mohali barnala ic in punjab under nh(o) on ham
Develop. of 4lane ac sirhind sehna sec of nh205ag from dak expressway ne5 near malerkotla ch79.200 to junc with lb highway nh754 ad near vill sehna ch.134.290 tl 55.09 km pkgii part of mohali barnala ic in punjab under nh(o) on ham
Read moreR and r of defects and deficiencies in the project stretch eastern peripheral expressway (epe) ne 2 from km. 46.500 to km. 93.000 in up at the risk and cost of tot concessionaire as per the provisions of clause 15.9 of the ca.
R and r of defects and deficiencies in the project stretch eastern peripheral expressway (epe) ne 2 from km. 46.500 to km. 93.000 in up at the risk and cost of tot concessionaire as per the provisions of clause 15.9 of the ca.
Read moreDevelop of 4lane ac sirhind sehna sec of nh205ag delhi amritsar highway nh44 near vill sirhind ch.27.370 to junc with dak expressway ne5 near malerkotla ch.79.200 total l51.83 km pkgi as a part of mohali barnala ic in punjab under nh o on ham
Develop of 4lane ac sirhind sehna sec of nh205ag delhi amritsar highway nh44 near vill sirhind ch.27.370 to junc with dak expressway ne5 near malerkotla ch.79.200 total l51.83 km pkgi as a part of mohali barnala ic in punjab under nh o on ham
Read moreof your Industry type