Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
64 Channel Nvr,12 U Floor Mount Rack,3 Mp Dome Camera,3 Mp Bullet Camera,5 Mp Bullet Camera,Point To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5244526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE GANESH INFOTECH
Contract Value
9457228
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Chauhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORTUNE ENTERPRISE | - | 12-08-2024 15:50:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 20:08:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PMS Compu | - | 12-08-2024 17:29:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE GANESH INFOTECH | - | 12-08-2024 17:00:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE GANESH INFOTECH(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 64 Channel NVR,12U Floor mount rack,3 MP Dome Camera,3 MP Bullet Camera,5 MP Bullet camera,Point to | 9457228.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 64 Channel NVR,12U Floor mount rack,3 MP Dome Camera,3 MP Bullet Camera,5 MP Bullet camera,Point to | 10025024.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FORTUNE ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 64 Channel NVR,12U Floor mount rack,3 MP Dome Camera,3 MP Bullet Camera,5 MP Bullet camera,Point to | 10173939.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PMS Compu( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 64 Channel NVR,12U Floor mount rack,3 MP Dome Camera,3 MP Bullet Camera,5 MP Bullet camera,Point to | 10379047.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64 Channel NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 230100.000 |
| 12U Floor mount rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41300.000 |
| 3 MP Dome Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 437544.000 |
| 3 MP Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 465864.000 |
| 5 MP Bullet camera | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 420080.000 |
| Point to point Device | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1046896.000 |
| CAT 6 A Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 575250.000 |
| 16 Channel PoE Siwtch | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 334648.000 |
| 43inch 4K LED Screen | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 129800.000 |
| 2KVA Online UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 401200.000 |
| Poe PVC Junction Box | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6490.000 |
| 5by5 Pvc Weatherproof Box | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 26432.000 |
| Raid 1 6TB Hard Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 372880.000 |
| SFP Module | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 75520.000 |
| 6 core fiber with assesories | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 389400.000 |
| RJ 45 Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5310.000 |
| 40 MM PVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 424800.000 |
| PVC Casing Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 224200.000 |
| 24 MM HDPE Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 318600.000 |
| 6 U Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 100890.000 |