Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Bid: Aggregates, Sand, And Burnt Clay Bricks For Project Cheetak 🏗️ The Directorate General Of Border Roads Organisation, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand, And Burnt Clay Bricks For The Project Cheetak Works At Km 90.00 To Km 107.20 On Rd Birdhwal Pugal Bajju In Rajasthan. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 12:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 11,98,000/ Is Required With The Bid Application. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including The Rates For Different Sizes Of Aggregates, Sand, And Burnt Clay Bricks, Along With The Delivery Schedule And Compliance With The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Aggregates, Sand, Burnt Clay Bricks, Project Cheetak, Border Roads Organisation, Central Government Tender, Construction Materials Supply
Particulars Details
Title
S And S Of S/Aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand And Burnt Clay Bricks For Pmt Wks , Gsb Works And Wmm Works To Be Supplied Between Km 90.00 And Km 107.20 On Rd Birdhwal Pugal Bajju Under 101 Rcc/49 Brtf Under Project Chetak In Rajasthan
Description
S And S Of S/Aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand And Burnt Clay Bricks For Pmt Wks , Gsb Works And Wmm Works To Be Supplied Between Km 90.00 And Km 107.20 On Rd Birdhwal Pugal Bajju Under 101 Rcc/49 Brtf Under Project Chetak In Rajasthan
Organisation Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_BRO_650698_1
Reference
Number
CE (P) CTK/04/2024-25
Tender Fee 0
EMD 11.98 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place BIRDHWAL PUGAL BAJJU Rd
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=728425

Start Date April 28, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 842 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.