Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M. S Erw Pipe 32 Mm Nbx3.25 Wt, W/Plain En
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3682012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING CORPORATION
941200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARKAY STEEL & TUBES | Make : NA Model : MS ERW PIPE Title : MS ERW PIPE SIZE 32NB 3.25MM THK TO IS: 1239 | 04-08-2023 23:38:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AAYUSH METAL AND TUBES | Make : JINDAL / APPOLO / LOTUS Etc. Model : MS ERW PIPE PE/TE IS1239 Title : MS ERW PIPE PE/TE IS1239 | 24-07-2023 18:06:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : M. S ERW PIPE 32 MM NBX3.25WT, W/PLAIN EN ( Q3 ) Title : M. S ERW PIPE 32 MM NBX3.25WT, W/PLAIN EN ( Q3) | 02-08-2023 13:01:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PIPE | 28-07-2023 13:24:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : M. S ERW PIPE 32 MM NBX3.25WT, W/PLAIN EN ( Q3 ) Title : M. S ERW PIPE 32 MM NBX3.25WT, W/PLAIN EN ( Q3) | 02-08-2023 13:14:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MS ERW PIPE Model : MS ERW PIPE Title : MS ERW PIPE | 03-08-2023 16:48:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | HONESTY OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL ERW PIPE TO IS:1239 Title : MILD STEEL ERW PIPE TO IS: 1239 | 04-08-2023 16:51:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | IRONIC STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMT INDIA Model : SMT INDIA Title : 32MM ERW PIPE | 23-07-2023 19:40:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS Model : 42 inch 9.53 mm thick api 5l welded ms pipe Title : 42 inch 9.53 mm thick api 5l welded ms pipe | 04-08-2023 16:16:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | L S ENGINEERING | Make : JINDAL Model : MS PIPE 32 MM 3.2MM THICK 6 METER Title : MS PIPE 32 MM 3.2MM THICK 6 METER | 05-08-2023 09:43:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | METAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : METAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Model : NA Title : M. S ERW PIPE 32 MM NBX3.25WT, W/PLAIN EN (Q3) | 04-08-2023 21:44:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : M S ERW PIPE 32 MM Title : M S ERW PIPE 32 MM | 03-08-2023 14:43:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | NEZONE TUBES LIMITED | Make : NEZONE Model : NEZONE : IS 1239 PART 1 2004 LATEST Title : MS ERW BLACK PIPE AS PER IS: 1239 P-1 2004 | 04-08-2023 17:54:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation | Make : INDIAN BRAND Model : INDIAN Title : MILLD STEE ERW PIPE | 31-07-2023 16:48:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | PIPE HOUSE | Make : ERW Pipes - MSL / Asian Tubes / JINDAL SAW Model : ERW Pipes Title : ERW pIpes | 03-08-2023 10:55:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 3682012 | 04-08-2023 17:14:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : MILD STEEL FE-410 IS:3589-2001 ERW PIPES Model : MILD STEEL FE-410 IS:3589-2001 ERW PIPES Title : MILD STEEL FE-410 IS: 3589-2001 ERW PIPES | 02-08-2023 20:14:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : M. S ERW PIPE 32MM NB X 3.25 ST, W/PLAIN EN 9Q3) | 04-08-2023 12:57:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | SALECHA METAL INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : NA Model : M. S ERW PIPE 32 MM NBX3.25WT, W/PLAIN EN (Q3) Title : M. S ERW PIPE 32 MM NBX3.25WT, W/PLAIN EN (Q3) | 04-08-2023 17:40:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : MS ERW PIPES Model : MS ERW PIPES Title : MS ERW PIPES 32 MM NB X 3.25 WT, PLAIN ENDS | 04-08-2023 18:07:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 21 | SHRI VARDHMAN TUBE CO. | Make : NA Model : MS ERW PIPE Title : MS ERW LINE PIPE 32 NB | 03-08-2023 18:26:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 22 | STELACOR PIPES & FITTINGS | Make : M S ERW PIPE Model : M S ERW PIPE Title : M S ERW PIPE | 05-08-2023 10:05:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 23 | TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Reputed Indian Make Model : MS PIPE 32 NB MEDIUM Title : MS PIPE 32 NB MEDIUM | 04-08-2023 10:53:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 24 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL ERW PIPES Title : MILD STEEL ERW PIPES | 05-08-2023 11:39:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 25 | THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN Model : M. S ERW PIPE 32 MM NBX3.25WT, W/PLAIN EN Title : M. S ERW PIPE 32 MM NBX3.25WT, W/PLAIN EN | 31-07-2023 13:08:38 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS PIPE 32 NB MEDIUM | Reputed Indian Make | MS PIPE 32 NB MEDIUM | 4000 | ₹ 941200.000 |
15 nb erw pipe (21.8 mm od / 2.65 mm thk) plain en
1)15 nb erw pipe (21.8 mm od / 2.65 mm thk) plain ends to material specification aa10152 rev 07. pipes to be supplied in random length of 4 to 7 meters. rust preventive coating of varnish to be applied throughout the length. (quantity tolerance will be / - 10 percent or one random length of 4 to 7 meters whichever is higher is acceptable). qty: 500 mr 2)25 nb erw pipe (34.2 mm od / 3.26 mm thk) plain ends to material specification aa10152 rev 07. pipes to be supplied in random length of 4 to 7 meters. rust preventive coating of varnish to be applied throughout the length. (quantity tolerance will be / - 10 percent or one random length of 4 to 7 meters whichever is higher is acceptable). qty: 1000 mr 3)50 nb erw pipe (60.8 mm od / 3.65 mm thk) plain ends to material specification aa10152 rev 07. pipes to be supplied in random length of 4 to 7 meters. rust preventive coating of varnish to be applied throughout the length. (quantity tolerance will be / - 10 percent or one random length of 4 to 7 meters whichever is higher is acceptable). qty: 1000 mr 4)80 nb erw pipe (89.5 mm od / 4.05 mm thk) plain ends to material specification aa10152 rev 07. pipes to be supplied in random length of 4 to 7 meters. rust preventive coating of varnish to be applied throughout the length. (quantity tolerance will be / - 10 percent or one random length of 4 to 7 meters whichever is higher is acceptable). qty: 1000 mr 5)100 nb erw pipe (115 mm od / 4.50 mm thk) plain ends to material specification aa10152 rev 07. pipes to be supplied in random length of 4 to 7 meters. rust preventive coating of varnish to be applied throughout the length. (quantity tolerance will be / - 10 percent or one random length of 4 to 7 meters whichever is higher is acceptable). qty: 500 mr
Read moreM. s. erw pipe, is 3589, plain ends, isi marked, thickness -8 mm, size- 250 mm (10" ),m. s. erw pip
Read more
M. s. erw pipe, is 3589, plain ends, isi marked, thickness -8 mm, size- 250 mm (10" ),m. s. erw pip
Read more
M. s. erw black pipe of size 80 mm (nw) .,erw pipe (ms black) 1½ ” nb,m. s. erw black pipe of si
Read more
221500007 m s erw pipe nominal bore 80 mm thickness 4 80 mm,221500030 m s erw pipe nominal bore 100
Read more
Ms pipe / ms erw pipe 32 mm dia.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type