Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Specialty Coatings For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Specialty Coatings. The Required Products Include: 🎨 Interlac 665 Green 🎨 Interthane 990 Signal Green Phl 549 A 🎨 Interguard 269 Epoxy Primer 🎨 Interguard 263 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Specialty Coatings, Defence, Interlac 665 Green, Interthane 990 Signal Green, Interguard 269 Epoxy Primer, Interguard 263, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interlac 665 Green,Interthane 990 Signal Green Phl 549 A,Interguard 269 Epoxy Primer,Interguard 263
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4903339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anvi Enterprise | Make : AKZONOBEL Model : AKZONOBEL INTERNATIONAL PAINT Title : AKZONOBEL INTERNATIONAL PAINT | 22-05-2024 13:54:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | Make : MAX Model : Interlac 665 Green Title : Interlac 665 Green | 21-05-2024 11:23:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MAA TARINI TRADERS | Make : Interlac 665 Green Model : Interlac 665 Green Title : Interlac 665 Green | 20-05-2024 10:09:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. JYOTI SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Interlac 665 Green Title : Paint International Interlac 665 Green | 18-05-2024 12:50:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NARAYAN TRADING COMPANY | Make : AKZONOBEL Model : Interlac 665 Green Paint Title : Interlac 665 Green Paint | 22-05-2024 13:56:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS | Make : Interlac 665 Green Model : Interlac 665 Green Title : Interlac 665 Green | 07-05-2024 14:08:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE | Make : Interlac 665 Green Model : Interlac 665 Green Title : Interlac 665 Green | 20-05-2024 14:26:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : PAINTS AS PER NAC Model : PAINTS AS PER BID DOCUMENT Title : PAINTS AS PER BID DOCUMENT | 22-05-2024 12:46:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | THE SHM STORE | Make : International/Akzo Nobel India Ltd. Model : Intergard 740/Interthane 990/ Interseal 670 HS Title : INTERNATIONAL PAINTS | 21-05-2024 17:20:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | VAIRYA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Interlac 665 Green Paint Title : Interlac 665 | 22-05-2024 13:51:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. JYOTI SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Interlac 665 Green,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interguard 269 Epoxy primer,Interguard 263 | 113464.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Interlac 665 Green,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interguard 269 Epoxy primer,Interguard 263 | 139760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAA TARINI TRADERS | Item Categories : Interlac 665 Green,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interguard 269 Epoxy primer,Interguard 263 | 143260.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Item Categories : Interlac 665 Green,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interguard 269 Epoxy primer,Interguard 263 | 152720.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VAIRYA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Interlac 665 Green,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interguard 269 Epoxy primer,Interguard 263 | 154220.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Anvi Enterprise | Item Categories : Interlac 665 Green,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interguard 269 Epoxy primer,Interguard 263 | 155500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NARAYAN TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Interlac 665 Green,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interguard 269 Epoxy primer,Interguard 263 | 163000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS | Item Categories : Interlac 665 Green,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interguard 269 Epoxy primer,Interguard 263 | 170000.00 | L8 |