Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thinner Gta 733,Thinner Gta 220,Interlac 665 White,Interthane 990 Signal Green,Interthane 990 Phb 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., | - | 01-02-2024 10:17:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JP TRADE LINKS | - | 31-01-2024 09:21:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M H T TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 12:09:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 29-01-2024 12:45:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 31-01-2024 20:35:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO.,(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thinner GTA 733,Thinner GTA 220,Interlac 665 White,Interthane 990 Signal Green,Interthane 990 PHB 0 | 128900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JP TRADE LINKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thinner GTA 733,Thinner GTA 220,Interlac 665 White,Interthane 990 Signal Green,Interthane 990 PHB 0 | 140455.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thinner GTA 733,Thinner GTA 220,Interlac 665 White,Interthane 990 Signal Green,Interthane 990 PHB 0 | 140650.00 | L3 |