Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interguard 269 Epoxy Primer Ega 088 Ega 089 Red,Interthane 990 Signal Green Phl 549 A,Interlac 665 G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5208659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 03:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2024 14:38:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s KAPILASH PATTNAYAK | - | 10-08-2024 10:41:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S LOKANATH ENTERPRISER | - | 16-08-2024 13:54:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S. JYOTI SALES CORPORATION | - | 15-08-2024 19:44:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS | - | 10-08-2024 10:35:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE | - | 10-08-2024 10:39:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 16-08-2024 12:12:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2024 21:35:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. JYOTI SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Interguard 269 Epoxy Primer EGA 088 EGA 089 Red,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interlac 665 G | 193200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Interguard 269 Epoxy Primer EGA 088 EGA 089 Red,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interlac 665 G | 197400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BISWAKARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Interguard 269 Epoxy Primer EGA 088 EGA 089 Red,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interlac 665 G | 233384.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Interguard 269 Epoxy Primer EGA 088 EGA 089 Red,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interlac 665 G | 273000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PARAMBRAHMA ENTERPRISERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Interguard 269 Epoxy Primer EGA 088 EGA 089 Red,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interlac 665 G | 314000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ROJALIN ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Interguard 269 Epoxy Primer EGA 088 EGA 089 Red,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interlac 665 G | 316000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/s KAPILASH PATTNAYAK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Interguard 269 Epoxy Primer EGA 088 EGA 089 Red,Interthane 990 Signal Green PHL 549A,Interlac 665 G | 318000.00 | L7 |