Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔍 Procurement Opportunity: Night Vision Device 🌙 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Night Vision Devices, Specifically Handheld Fusion Binoculars. 🛡️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Night Vision Device, Handheld Fusion Binocular, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Night Vision Device (Handheld Fusion Binocular)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5055210 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 13:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRBORNE AERO SERVICES | Make : NA Model : AAS-JK-020 Title : Night Vision Device | 27-06-2024 16:30:13 | ACASH | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALYOG ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS | Make : PNV Model : AAS-PNV-315K Title : PASSIVE NIGHT VISION BINOCULARS | 04-07-2024 18:15:25 | ACASH | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DELLEPSON INFOTECH SYSTEM | Make : FIELDKING OPTICS Model : FK-ARJUNA S1/2.0 Title : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR | 17-07-2024 20:04:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DEPALI TRADING CO. | Make : PR 110MF Model : PR 110 MF Title : NIGHT VISION FUSION DEVICE | 17-07-2024 15:00:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | jagannath engitech Technolgy | Make : FIELDKING OPTICS Model : FK- DRONA S6 Title : NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR | 17-07-2024 20:48:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MARUTI NANDAN TRADERS | Make : FX DRONA S6 Model : FX DRONA S6 Title : NIGHT VISION DEVICE (HANDHELD FUSION BINOCULAR) | 15-07-2024 23:10:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RAM SHARAN DAS & SONS | Make : RADIFEEL Model : NIGHT VISION DEVICE Title : NIGHT VISION HANDHELD FUSION BINOCULAR | 17-07-2024 17:49:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SACHDEVA ENTERPRISES | Make : OPTICS PRO Model : OPTICS PRO Title : HANDHELD NIGHT VISION FUSION CAMERA | 17-07-2024 20:36:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | ZEST TECHNOLOGY | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : Night Vision Device (Handheld Fusion Binocular) | 05-07-2024 13:07:38 | ACASH | N/A | Disqualified |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type