Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Event Based) Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet,Catering Service (Event Based) Lu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Industries and Mines Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5841198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2025
Expired 540 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
H D ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
973500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rikenkumar Satishchandra Shah
Department:
Industries And Mines Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Craft Of Gujarat Indext-c Industrial Extension Cottage
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONCEPT CORPORATION | 12-03-2025 15:18:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | H D ENTERPRISE | 13-03-2025 13:12:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUSUM RAMCHARAN RAMSNEHI | 15-03-2025 14:48:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S K CATERERS | 15-03-2025 14:51:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISE | 13-03-2025 13:33:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | Shee Chamunda Provision Store And Suppliers | 13-03-2025 14:00:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI CHAMUNDA CATERERS | 13-03-2025 13:00:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H D ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet,Catering service (Event Based) - Lu | 973500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI CHAMUNDA CATERERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet,Catering service (Event Based) - Lu | 997100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shee Chamunda Provision Store And Suppliers | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet,Catering service (Event Based) - Lu | 1008900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KUSUM RAMCHARAN RAMSNEHI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet,Catering service (Event Based) - Lu | 1076750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S K CATERERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet,Catering service (Event Based) - Lu | 1180000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet,Catering service (Event Based) - Lu | 1194750.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet | Catering service (Event Based) | 2950 | ₹ 132750.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Buffet | Catering service (Event Based) | 2950 | ₹ 413000.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Dinner; Veg; Special Buffet | Catering service (Event Based) | 2950 | ₹ 427750.000 |