Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrode, Class M5, Is 5206/1983, E18.8 Mn R26, Irsm 28/2020, Type Of Coating: Heavy, Size: 5.00 X 350 Mm.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106226069 |
|
Reference Number |
70232193 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022024/106226069/viewNitPdf_4433417.pdf |
| Start Date | December 20, 2023 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Welding electrode, class-m5, is- 5203/03, e18.8mnr26, irsm 28/2017, type of coating: heavy, size: 5.00 x 350 mm, current range 110-140 amps, coating factory heavy 1.51 - 2.20.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding electrode, class-m5, is : 5203/03, e18.8mnr26, irsm 28/2017, type of coating: heavy, size: 5.00 x 350 mm, current range 110-140 amps, coating factory: heavy 1.51 - 2.20
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode size-4.00 x 350 mm, class m5, type of coating: heavy (spec. no. irs:m-28/2020, code e18.8mnr26 as per is:5206-2003)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding electrode, class m5, type of coating: heavy ( having stainless steel core wire for welding of manganese steel liner ) size: 4x 350 mm as per irs:m28-2020 and is:5206-1983 (reaffirmed-2019), aws code: e18.8mnr26
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode of size 3.15 x 350mm, class m5, type of coating: heavy, conforming to irs m: 28-2020 (code e18.8mnr26 as per is: 5206-2013).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode of size 3.15 x 350mm, class m5, type of coating: heavy, conforming to irs m: 28-2020 (code e18.8mnr26 as per is: 5206-20013).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS. s. welding electrodes size: 3.15 x 350 mm long class-m5 to irs m 28/2020 and is: 5206/1983.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode class m5 size 4x350 mm long coated heavy to specification no. irs m28/2020 and is:5206/1983 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode class m5 size 4x350 mm long coated heavy to specification no. irs m28/2020 and is:5206/1983 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManganese steel electrode class-m5 heavy coated 4mmx350mm rdso: spec. no. irsm-28/12, code as per is:5206-2003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type