Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrode, Class M5, Is : 5203/03, E18.8 Mn R26, Irsm 28/2017, Type Of Coating: Heavy, Size: 5.00 X 350 Mm, Current Range 110 140 Amps, Coating Factory: Heavy 1.51 2.20
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106811970 |
|
Reference Number |
66255470 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092025/106811970/viewNitPdf_5100644.pdf |
| Start Date | September 02, 2025 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2025
Expired 348 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Welding electrode, class-m5, is- 5203/03, e18.8mnr26, irsm 28/2017, type of coating: heavy, size: 5.00 x 350 mm, current range 110-140 amps, coating factory heavy 1.51 - 2.20.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding electrode, class-m5, is-5206/1983, e18.8mnr26, irsm 28/2020, type of coating: heavy, size: 5.00 x 350 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode size-4.00 x 350 mm, class m5, type of coating: heavy (spec. no. irs:m-28/2020, code e18.8mnr26 as per is:5206-2003)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode of size 3.15 x 350mm, class m5, type of coating: heavy, conforming to irs m: 28-2020 (code e18.8mnr26 as per is: 5206-2013).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode of size 3.15 x 350mm, class m5, type of coating: heavy, conforming to irs m: 28-2020 (code e18.8mnr26 as per is: 5206-20013).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding electrode, class m5, type of coating: heavy ( having stainless steel core wire for welding of manganese steel liner ) size: 4x 350 mm as per irs:m28-2020 and is:5206-1983 (reaffirmed-2019), aws code: e18.8mnr26
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrode class: e2 size:3.15x350mm low heat input type vacuum packed arc welding to is:1395-2003 is/aws code: e55 bg-1 ni 26 heavy coated, coating factor 1.51 to 2.20 current range 15-200 amp irs spec no irs: m-28/2020.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrode class: e2 size:4x350mm low heat input type vacuum packed arc welding to is:1395-2003 is/aws code: e55 bg-1 ni 26 heavy coated, coating factor 1.51 to 2.20 current range 15-200 amp irs spec no irs: m-28/2020.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWelding electrodes class m5 size 4 x 350mm long type of coating: heavy , as per irsm 28/2012 and is 5206/2003 (aws code e18.8mn /r26) heavy coated having stainless steel core wire for welding of manganese steel liner approved by rdso
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type