Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Power Supply And Illumination Upgrade For Divisional Railway Hospital At Ddu 🏥✨ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Improvement Of Power Supply Arrangements And Illumination At The Divisional Railway Hospital Located In Hazipur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 47200. Detailed Tender Documents Provide Comprehensive Information On The Project Scope, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Power Supply, Illumination, Divisional Railway Hospital, Ddu, Hazipur, Government Tender, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Of Power Supply Arrangement And Illmination In Divisional Railway Hospital At Ddu.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74359068 |
|
Reference Number |
DDU-EL-G-P-23-24-19R |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 47200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74359068/viewNitPdf_4522577.pdf |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreImprovement of power supply arrangement and illmination in divisional railway hospital at ddu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - removal of hospital bio waste from divisional railway hospital pt ddu as
Read more
Rajkot divsion: electrical improvement work for railway hospital at divisional hospital rajkot
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRajkot divsion: electrical improvement work for railway hospital at divisional hospital rajkot
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJhs elg : improvement of reliability of electrical power system in divisional railway hospital jhansi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type