Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Red Chillies,Turmeric,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Corriander Pdr
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4767287
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2024 17:05
End Date
Expired 22/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASIAN ENTERPRISES - 17-03-2024 21:10:37 MSE Qualified
2 GURUNG ENTERPRISES - 17-03-2024 20:32:42 MSE Qualified
3 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-03-2024 17:41:25 MSE Disqualified
4 RADIANT ENTERPRISES - 17-03-2024 20:28:59 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GURUNG ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Red Chillies,Turmeric,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Corriander Pdr 3540.00 L1
2 ASIAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Red Chillies,Turmeric,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Corriander Pdr 5694.00 L2
3 RADIANT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Red Chillies,Turmeric,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Corriander Pdr 6020.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise