Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manufacturing And Supply Of 424300003250 Case Casting
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3732693
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 24, 2023 19:29
End Date
Expired 03/08/2023

Expired 1128 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NAETEK FERROCASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : 424300003250 Model : 424300003250 Title : PTO CASE 23-08-2023 09:27:42 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NAETEK FERROCASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Manufacturing and supply of 424300003250 CASE CASTING 174800.00 L1