Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Electronic Avr And Joint Set For Defence Equipment 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For Defence Equipment. 🛡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Components Required Are: Electronic Avr (X3 4740 7517 5083) Joint Set (X2 4740 751 713 97) Exhaust Gasket (X2 4740 7517 707 18) Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Electronic Avr, Joint Set, Exhaust Gasket, Defence Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
X3 4740 7517 5083, Electronic Avr,X2 4740 751 713 97, Joint Set,X2 4740 7517 707 18, Exhaust Gasket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4977486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A One Traders | - | 17-06-2024 12:30:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-06-2024 12:40:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shreshth Multi Traders | - | 17-06-2024 12:47:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : X3-4740-7517-5083, Electronic AVR,X2-4740-751-713-97, Joint Set,X2-4740-7517-707-18, Exhaust Gasket | 49853.40 | L1 |
| 2 | A One Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : X3-4740-7517-5083, Electronic AVR,X2-4740-751-713-97, Joint Set,X2-4740-7517-707-18, Exhaust Gasket | 51035.02 | L2 |
| 3 | Shreshth Multi Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : X3-4740-7517-5083, Electronic AVR,X2-4740-751-713-97, Joint Set,X2-4740-7517-707-18, Exhaust Gasket | 51478.68 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type