Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Higlutaxl Dulbecco's Modified Eagle Medium With 4.5 Gms Glucose Per Litre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3777373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Indar Singh Patel
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Make : GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PVT LTD Model : CC3004.05L Title : DULBECCO'S MODIFIED EAGLE MEDIUM CC3004.05L | 05-09-2023 16:17:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : Himedia Model : Himedia #AL007G-20x500ML Title : HIGLUTAXL DULBECCO'S MODIFIED EAGLE MEDIUM WITH 4.5 GMS GLUCOSE PER LITRE | 29-08-2023 19:20:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MP BIOMEDICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MP Model : 091233354 - 500ml Title : Dulbecco's Modification of Eagle's Medium | 07-09-2023 14:28:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISES | Make : Himedia Model : HiMedia & AL007G Title : HiGlutaXL™ Dulbecco’ s Modified Eagle Medium, High GlucoseGEM/2023/B/3777373 | 08-09-2023 12:37:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HIGLUTAXL DULBECCO'S MODIFIED EAGLE MEDIUM WITH 4.5 GMS GLUCOSE PER LITRE | 278724.00 | L1 |