Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cell Culture Dulbecco's Modified Eagle Medium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS | Make : HiMedia Model : AL007A Title : CELL CULTURE DULBECCO'S MODIFIED EAGLE MEDIUM | 01-07-2024 18:14:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CELL CULTURE DULBECCO'S MODIFIED EAGLE MEDIUM | 29-06-2024 13:34:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Make : Himedia Model : Cell Culture Dulbecco's Modified Eagle Medium-Himedia Cat No:AL007G Title : Cell Culture Dulbecco's Modified Eagle Medium-Himedia Cat No: AL007G | 28-06-2024 17:15:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : Himedia Model : Himedia # AL007G-500ML Title : Dulbecco’ S Modified Eagle Medium, High Glucose W/ L-Alanyl-L- Glutamine, Sodium Pyruvate And Sodium | 13-06-2024 10:14:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : HIMEDIA Model : AL007G Title : HiGlutaXL™ Dulbecco’ s Modified Eagle Medium, High Glucose w/ L-Alanyl-L-Glutamine, Sodium pyruvate a | 29-06-2024 14:48:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RATHOD ENTERPRISES | Make : HIMEDIA Model : AL007G-500ML Title : HiGlutaXL™ Dulbecco’ s Modified Eagle Medium, High Glucose w/ L-Alanyl-L-Glutamine, Sodium pyruvate a | 28-06-2024 17:36:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RATHOD ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CELL CULTURE DULBECCO'S MODIFIED EAGLE MEDIUM | 116000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIED SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS | Item Categories : CELL CULTURE DULBECCO'S MODIFIED EAGLE MEDIUM | 128200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : CELL CULTURE DULBECCO'S MODIFIED EAGLE MEDIUM | 129900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Item Categories : CELL CULTURE DULBECCO'S MODIFIED EAGLE MEDIUM | 136703.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : CELL CULTURE DULBECCO'S MODIFIED EAGLE MEDIUM | 138235.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BRACKER INDIA | Item Categories : CELL CULTURE DULBECCO'S MODIFIED EAGLE MEDIUM | 150500.00 | L6 |
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreCleaning obstruction of submergence area at right and left side of shelgaon barrage medium project on tapi river
Cleaning obstruction of submergence area at right and left side of shelgaon barrage medium project on tapi river
Read moreHandling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Handling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Read moreof your Industry type