Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pac Hi Gluta Xl Dulbecco's Modified Eagle Medium,Pac Hi Gluta Xl Rpmi 1640
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4945285
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 10, 2024 23:04
End Date
Expired 01/07/2024

Expired 794 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kamla Asiwal
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY Make : Himedia Model : Cell Culture Dulbecco's Modified Eagle Medium-Himedia Cat No:AL007G Title : Cell Culture Dulbecco's Modified Eagle Medium-Himedia Cat No: AL007G 28-06-2024 17:05:36 N/A Qualified
2 GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : Himedia Model : Himedia #AL007G/Himedia #AL060G Title : HiGlutaXL Dulbecco's Modified Eagle Medium /HiGlutaXL RPMI-1640 11-06-2024 11:32:44 N/A Qualified
3 NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : HIMEDIA Model : AL007G Title : HiGlutaXL™ Dulbecco’ s Modified Eagle Medium, High Glucose w/ L-Alanyl-L-Glutamine, Sodium pyruvate a 29-06-2024 14:35:21 N/A Qualified
4 RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA 17-06-2024 14:15:58 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : PAC HiGlutaXL Dulbecco's Modified Eagle Medium,PAC HiGlutaXL RPMI-1640 205993.00 L1
2 NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Item Categories : PAC HiGlutaXL Dulbecco's Modified Eagle Medium,PAC HiGlutaXL RPMI-1640 220051.00 L2
3 EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY Item Categories : PAC HiGlutaXL Dulbecco's Modified Eagle Medium,PAC HiGlutaXL RPMI-1640 221283.00 L3
4 RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PAC HiGlutaXL Dulbecco's Modified Eagle Medium,PAC HiGlutaXL RPMI-1640 247237.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise