Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bid: Bolster Spring For Bvzi Wagon 🛫 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bolster Springs As Per The Detailed Specifications Outlined In Drawing No. Rdso's Drawing No. Wd 04050 S 02, Alternative 4, Item No. 5. The Material Must Adhere To Is: 3195: 1992 (Rev. 3) With Amendment No. 2 Of September 2000, And The Grade Should Be Gr.52 Cr4 Mo2 V, Conforming To Rdso's Specification No. Wd 01 Hls 94 (Rev. 4) Of June 2022. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 2:30 Pm The Tender Fee Is Inr 0, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 26,200. Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Bolster Spring, Bvzi Wagon, Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Engineering Material, Rdso Specification, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolster Spring For Bvzi Wagon. Drawing No. : Rdso S Drg. No. Wd 04050 S 02, Alt. 4, Item No. 5. Material And Specification : Is: 3195: 1992 (Rev. 3) With Amend. No. 2 Of Sept. 2000, Gr.52 Cr4 Mo2 V And Conforming To Rdso S Specification No. Wd 01 Hls 94 (Rev. 4) Of June 2022.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106302614 |
|
Reference Number |
LS245125 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 26200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106302614/viewNitPdf_4521289.pdf |
| Start Date | March 25, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreBolster spring for bvzi wagon. drawing no. : rdso s drg. no. wd-04050-s-02, alt. 4, item no. 5. material and specification : is: 3195: 1992 (rev. 3) with amend. no. 2 of sept. 2000, gr.52cr4mo2v and conforming to rdso s specification no. wd-01-hls - 94 (rev. 4) of june 2022.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box spring for bvzi wagon. drawing no. : rdso s drawing no. wd-04050-s-02, alt. 4, item no. 4. material and specification : is:3195 :1992 (rev 3) with amend. no. 2 of sept. 2000, gr.: 52cr4mo2v and conforming to rdso s specification no. wd- 01-hls - 94 (rev. 4) of june 2022.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box spring for bvzi wagon to rdso drg. no. wd-04050-s-02, alt. 4, item-4. matl. & specn. is: 3195/1992(rev. 3) with amndt. no. 2 of sep. 2000, gr. 52cr4mo2v and confirming to rdso specn. no.- wd-01-hls-94 (rev. 4)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box spring for bvzi wagon to rdso drg. no. wd-04050-s-02, alt. 4, item-4. matl. & specn. is: 3195/1992(rev. 3) with amndt. no. 2 of sep. 2000, gr. 52cr4mo2v and confirming to rdso specn. no.- wd-01-hls-94 (rev. 4)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box spring for bvzi wagon to rdso drg. no. wd-04050-s-02, alt. 4, item-4. matl. & specn. is: 3195/1992(rev. 3) with amndt. no. 2 of sep. 2000, gr. 52cr4mo2v and confirming to rdso specn. no.- wd-01-hls-94 (rev. 4)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box spring for bvzi wagon to rdso drg. no. wd-04050-s-02, alt. 4, item-4. matl. & specn. is: 3195/1992(rev. 3) with amndt. no. 2 of sep. 2000, gr. 52cr4mo2v and confirming to rdso specn. no.- wd-01-hls-94 (rev. 4)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box spring for bvzi wagon to rdso drg. no. wd-04050-s-02, alt. 4, item-4. matl. & specn. is: 3195/1992(rev. 3) with amndt. no. 2 of sep. 2000, gr. 52cr4mo2v and confirming to rdso specn. no.- wd-01-hls-94 (rev. 4)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box spring for bvzi wagon to rdso drg. no. wd-04050-s-02, alt. 4, item-4. matl. & specn. is: 3195/1992(rev. 3) with amndt. no. 2 of sep. 2000, gr. 52cr4mo2v and confirming to rdso specn. no.- wd-01-hls-94 (rev. 4)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAxle box spring for bvzi wagon to rdso drg. no. wd-04050-s-02, alt. 4, item-4. matl. & specn. is: 3195/1992(rev. 3) with amndt. no. 2 of sep. 2000, gr. 52cr4mo2v and confirming to rdso specn. no.- wd-01-hls-94 (rev. 4)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type