Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Periodical Services Bid Military Engineer Services 🏗️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Periodical Services To Various Buildings Of Other Rank Married Accommodation (Orma) At Mil Station Nahan, Under The Garrison Engineer Chandigarh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 05/06/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 50,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Deliver High Quality Periodical Services. Detailed Proposals Should Include Service Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Service Delivery, Adhering To The Standards Set By The Military Engineer Services. Keywords: Periodical Services, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Orma, Garrison Engineer Chandigarh, Bid, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Periodical Services To Various Bldgs Of Otm And Married Accn At Mil Stn Nahan Under Ge Chandigarh
|
| Description |
Periodical Services To Various Bldgs Of Otm And Married Accn At Mil Stn Nahan Under Ge Chandigarh
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_654411_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/CHD-06/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Nahan Under GE Chandigarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=732391 |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Read moreRepairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Repairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreProvn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read morePeriodical services to various bldgs of otm and married accn at mil stn nahan
Periodical services to various bldgs of otm and married accn at mil stn nahan
Read morePeriodical services and roof painting to certain otm and married accn of certain bldgs at mil stn dagshai under ge kasauli
Periodical services and roof painting to certain otm and married accn of certain bldgs at mil stn dagshai under ge kasauli
Read morePeriodical services and roof painting to certain otm and married accn of certain bldgs at mil stn dagshai under ge kasauli
Periodical services and roof painting to certain otm and married accn of certain bldgs at mil stn dagshai under ge kasauli
Read morePeriodical services to certain bldgs of md otm accn at ratnuchak mil stn under ge kaluchak
Periodical services to certain bldgs of md otm accn at ratnuchak mil stn under ge kaluchak
Read moreof your Industry type