Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Curtains,Curtains Rod,Curtain Hook,Bed Sheet S Bed,Pad Lock,Cooker 5 Ltrs,Fan Pedestal,Indicator Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5032393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL TRADING CO. | - | 30-06-2024 19:45:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2024 18:04:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARAG PACKAGING | - | 17-06-2024 16:20:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ram enterprises | - | 14-06-2024 17:43:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROBUST DIGITIAL SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2024 15:42:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | sheetal enterprises | - | 17-06-2024 10:15:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YUVRAJ TRADERS | - | 24-06-2024 15:27:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YUVRAJ TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtains,Curtains Rod,Curtain Hook,Bed sheet S Bed,Pad lock,Cooker 5 Ltrs,Fan pedestal,Indicator Re | 111275.00 | L1 |
| 2 | sheetal enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtains,Curtains Rod,Curtain Hook,Bed sheet S Bed,Pad lock,Cooker 5 Ltrs,Fan pedestal,Indicator Re | 121007.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARAG PACKAGING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtains,Curtains Rod,Curtain Hook,Bed sheet S Bed,Pad lock,Cooker 5 Ltrs,Fan pedestal,Indicator Re | 127374.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ram enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtains,Curtains Rod,Curtain Hook,Bed sheet S Bed,Pad lock,Cooker 5 Ltrs,Fan pedestal,Indicator Re | 273100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NARENDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Curtains,Curtains Rod,Curtain Hook,Bed sheet S Bed,Pad lock,Cooker 5 Ltrs,Fan pedestal,Indicator Re | 291464.00 | L5 |