Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mattress,Double Bed Sheet,Pillow,Curtain Steel Rod,Curtain Steel Rod Bracket,Curtain Steel Rod Side
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4713904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMH TRADERS | - | 10-03-2024 21:33:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FLYTECH ENGINEERS | - | 10-03-2024 23:13:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NASIB ENTERPRISE | - | 10-03-2024 23:54:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 10-03-2024 19:09:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMH TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Mattress,Double bed sheet,Pillow,Curtain steel rod,Curtain steel rod bracket,Curtain steel rod side | 596356.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLYTECH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mattress,Double bed sheet,Pillow,Curtain steel rod,Curtain steel rod bracket,Curtain steel rod side | 797175.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NASIB ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Mattress,Double bed sheet,Pillow,Curtain steel rod,Curtain steel rod bracket,Curtain steel rod side | 871815.00 | L3 |