Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Horticulture Service Lumpsum Based Maintenance Of Potted/Container Plant, Maintenance Of Poly B
Description
Organisation Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5307867
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 20, 2024 21:49
End Date
Expired 30/08/2024

Expired 735 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ishfaq Rahim Shagoo

Contract Value

260000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Showkat Ahmad Lone
Department: Forest Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Territorial Wing

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADIL AZIZ SHAGOO 29-08-2024 11:15:50 N/A Qualified
2 ishfaq Rahim Shagoo 27-08-2024 14:10:21 N/A Qualified
3 JUNAID RAHIM SHAGOO 29-08-2024 11:18:45 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ishfaq Rahim Shagoo Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Maintenance of Potted/Container Plant, Maintenance of Poly b 260000.00 L1
2 ADIL AZIZ SHAGOO Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Maintenance of Potted/Container Plant, Maintenance of Poly b 267000.00 L2
3 JUNAID RAHIM SHAGOO Item Categories : Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Maintenance of Potted/Container Plant, Maintenance of Poly b 274000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - Maintenance of Potted/Container Plant, Maintenance of Poly bagged plants including weeding and hoeing; General Maintenance of Plant (Mowing, Strimming, Laying, Sweeping, Watering, Weeding) Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based 1 ₹ 260000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise