Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Disposal Of Excess Earth And Debris From Dump Yard Of Haldia Refinery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4440876 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MITRA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
4175266.27
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anshuman Sarma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARISTOCON | 17-01-2024 17:09:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 18-01-2024 17:31:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M B Builders | 19-01-2024 13:56:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY | 12-01-2024 20:56:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MITRA ENTERPRISE | 18-01-2024 12:06:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNO PROJECTS | 19-01-2024 13:09:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MA BARGAVIMA NURSERY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Disposal of excess earth and debris from Dump Yard of Haldia Refinery | 4175266.27 | L1 |
| 2 | MITRA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Disposal of excess earth and debris from Dump Yard of Haldia Refinery | 4454457.89 | L2 |
| 3 | ARISTOCON( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Disposal of excess earth and debris from Dump Yard of Haldia Refinery | 4897653.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNO PROJECTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Disposal of excess earth and debris from Dump Yard of Haldia Refinery | 9113464.03 | L4 |
| 5 | M B Builders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Disposal of excess earth and debris from Dump Yard of Haldia Refinery | 10128657.37 | L5 |
| 6 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Disposal of excess earth and debris from Dump Yard of Haldia Refinery | 20499999.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Disposal of excess earth and debris from Dump Yard of Haldia Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4175266.270 |