Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌟 Procurement Opportunity: Doppler Velocity Log (Dvl) 🌟 The Department Of Higher Education Under The Ministry Of Education Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Doppler Velocity Log (Dvl) Systems. 🚫 No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Doppler Velocity Log, Dvl, Procurement, Ministry Of Education, Department Of Higher Education, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Doppler Velocity Log (Dvl)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5077101 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OCEAN ROBOTIX PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1091500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
R Balakumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OCEAN ROBOTIX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DVL-A50 Model : DVL-A50 Title : Doppler Velocity Logger with Camera | 12-07-2024 10:58:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OCEAN ROBOTIX PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Doppler Velocity Log (DVL) | 1092000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doppler Velocity Logger with Camera | DVL-A50 | DVL-A50 | 1 | ₹ 1091500.000 |