Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dc Ply,Cutter Blade,Grinding Blade,Handle,Silicon Tube,Screw 1,Screw,Hinge 6,Nut Bolt,Red Oxide
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3936264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMANSHU TRADERS | - | 23-09-2023 12:42:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2023 13:13:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Sagar Electricals | - | 23-09-2023 13:02:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHARDA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2023 12:56:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SIDDHIVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 19:51:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMANSHU TRADERS | Item Categories : DC Ply,Cutter Blade,Grinding Blade,Handle,Silicon Tube,Screw 1,Screw,Hinge 6,Nut Bolt,Red Oxide | 94816.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARDA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DC Ply,Cutter Blade,Grinding Blade,Handle,Silicon Tube,Screw 1,Screw,Hinge 6,Nut Bolt,Red Oxide | 95940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DC Ply,Cutter Blade,Grinding Blade,Handle,Silicon Tube,Screw 1,Screw,Hinge 6,Nut Bolt,Red Oxide | 97535.00 | L3 |