Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Rod,Iron Cutter Blade,Metal Grinding Disk,Iron Cutter Blade,Iron Grinding Paper,Grinding Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4206457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Prakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-11-2023 21:29:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KUNAL CONSTRUCTION | - | 15-11-2023 21:31:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHA LAXMI ELECTRICALS | - | 24-11-2023 21:25:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding rod,Iron Cutter Blade,Metal Grinding Disk,Iron Cutter Blade,Iron grinding paper,Grinding ca | 150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KUNAL CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding rod,Iron Cutter Blade,Metal Grinding Disk,Iron Cutter Blade,Iron grinding paper,Grinding ca | 154443.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHA LAXMI ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding rod,Iron Cutter Blade,Metal Grinding Disk,Iron Cutter Blade,Iron grinding paper,Grinding ca | 164519.00 | L3 |