Tender Details

About Tender

🏥 Procurement Notice: Healthcare Essentials 📅 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Healthcare Items. 📊 📆 Last Date For Bid Submission: May 21, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Abg Register Attendance Register Bacteriology Form Blood Sugar Chart Brought Down Forms Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Healthcare Sector's Needs. Keywords: Healthcare Supplies, Procurement, Health And Family Welfare, Ministry Of Health, Bid, Medical Forms
Particulars Details
Title
Abg Register,Attendance Register,Attendance Register,Bacteriology Form,Blood Sugar Chart,Brought De
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4899687
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 30, 2024 16:45
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S R ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

755617.9

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Devesh Chauhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Lala Ram Swarup Institute Of Tuberculosis And Respiratory Diseases

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Daya Printers - 20-05-2024 11:32:26 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ENKAY ENTERPRISES - 21-05-2024 11:56:05 MII MSE Disqualified
3 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-05-2024 11:53:13 MII MSE Disqualified
4 JAIN PRINTING WORKS - 19-05-2024 20:45:13 MII Qualified
5 S R ENTERPRISES - 19-05-2024 14:40:24 MII MSE Qualified
6 SUMMIT - 21-05-2024 11:44:13 MII MSE Disqualified
7 VARDHMAN PRINTERS - 19-05-2024 16:45:15 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S R ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ABG Register,Attendance Register,Attendance Register,Bacteriology Form,Blood Sugar Chart,Brought De 755617.90 L1
2 JAIN PRINTING WORKS (MII) Item Categories : ABG Register,Attendance Register,Attendance Register,Bacteriology Form,Blood Sugar Chart,Brought De 854072.00 L2
3 VARDHMAN PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ABG Register,Attendance Register,Attendance Register,Bacteriology Form,Blood Sugar Chart,Brought De 860608.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ABG Register NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4750.000
Attendance Register NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 7675.000
Attendance Register NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3940.000
Bacteriology Form NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 15250.000
Blood Sugar Chart NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 8775.000
Brought Dead Form NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3245.000
Cyto Pathology Request Form NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 16500.000
Cleaning Schedule of Toilets and Bathroom NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 950.000
Coagulation profile form NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 6600.000
Consent Form Small NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 4090.000
Continuation sheet NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 28000.000
CT Requisition Form NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 16800.000
Diet slip NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 7530.000
Feedback form NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 11000.000
Grade Chart for Wards NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 6360.000
Histopathology form NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 11682.000
Hospital waste Management Receipt NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 17262.000
Investigation Form NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 76560.000
ICU Nursing Care Proforma NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3375.000
IHC Register NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 185.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise