Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Medicine Slip,Ambulance Form,Attendance Register,Asset Register,Death Certificate,Foetal Kick Chart
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5046774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS
Contract Value
491140
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajat Bhattacharya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA TRADING CO | - | 13-08-2024 22:58:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS | - | 03-08-2024 11:54:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANAPATI PRINTERS | - | 14-08-2024 11:12:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRATIRUP | - | 12-08-2024 21:24:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SKS Enterprises | - | 14-08-2024 12:09:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SONALI TRADERS | - | 14-08-2024 11:34:15 | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medicine Slip | NA | BOQ Item | 80000 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Ambulance Form | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Attendance Register | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Asset Register | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 5760.000 |
| Death Certificate | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Foetal Kick Chart | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Intake Output Form | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Intra Operative Form | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Medicine Card Single | NA | BOQ Item | 18000 | ₹ 21600.000 |
| Medicine Card Double | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| PNDT Form | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Stock Register | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| CMO Register | NA | BOQ Item | 25000 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Annual Preventive Health Check up Form and summary | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Form for Health Check up Camp | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Pre Anaesthesia check up form | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Component Preparation Register | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Component Stock Register | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Blood Rejection Register | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| Biomedical Waste Management Register | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 420.000 |