Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rd 1 Form,Rd 1 Register,Rd 7 Form,Rd 7 Register,Register Normal,Attendance Register,Rd 8 Form,Rd 8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3750697 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEW BHARAT PRINTING PRESS
198610
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AG TRADERS | - | 07-08-2023 16:23:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ART IMPRESSION | - | 05-08-2023 19:43:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DOLA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 16:48:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DURGA TRADING COMPANY | - | 07-08-2023 17:10:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI PRESS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 05-08-2023 21:15:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEW BHARAT PRINTING PRESS | - | 05-08-2023 19:20:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PARI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 13:08:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREYA CREATIONS | - | 07-08-2023 17:37:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW BHARAT PRINTING PRESS(MII) | Item Categories : RD-1 Form,RD-1 register,RD-7 Form,RD-7 register,Register Normal,Attendance register,RD-8 Form,RD-8 | 198610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DOLA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : RD-1 Form,RD-1 register,RD-7 Form,RD-7 register,Register Normal,Attendance register,RD-8 Form,RD-8 | 212600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attendance register | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7900.000 |
| RD-1 Form | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| RD-8 Form | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13780.000 |
| RD-1 register | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 29200.000 |
| RD-8 register | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 15180.000 |
| RD-7 Form | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| Daily hourly gauge reading and water level register | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 47000.000 |
| RD-7 register | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 15200.000 |
| Daily hourly gauge reading and water level form | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Register Normal | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12950.000 |
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRd 1 form,rd 1 register,rd 2 form,rd 2 register,rd 3 form,rd 3 register,rd 4 form,rd 4 register,rd
Read more
Abg register,attendance register,attendance register,bacteriology form,blood sugar chart,brought de
Read more
Proposal form,form no 5205,annexure i and annexure ii,do attendance register,attendance register,st
Read more
Register 1,register 2,register 3,register 4,register 5,register 6,certificate 7,form 8,register 9,r
Read more
Register 1,register 2,register 3,register 4,register 5,register 6,certificate 7,form 8,register 9,r
Read more
of your Industry type