Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weller Soldering And De Soldering Stn Hot Air Tip Yoe,Dss Digital Grounding Device,Lifting Chain 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 36 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY EFF TRADERS | - | 20-02-2024 10:56:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GROUND ECA3G PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 13:39:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S METRIGHT MOTORS | - | 19-02-2024 16:27:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VILLA COMMUNICATION | - | 19-02-2024 19:39:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROUND ECA3G PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Weller Soldering and De Soldering Stn Hot Air tip yoe,DSS Digital Grounding Device,Lifting Chain 4 | 886000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S METRIGHT MOTORS (MII) | Item Categories : Weller Soldering and De Soldering Stn Hot Air tip yoe,DSS Digital Grounding Device,Lifting Chain 4 | 899200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAY EFF TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weller Soldering and De Soldering Stn Hot Air tip yoe,DSS Digital Grounding Device,Lifting Chain 4 | 917000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VILLA COMMUNICATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weller Soldering and De Soldering Stn Hot Air tip yoe,DSS Digital Grounding Device,Lifting Chain 4 | 946600.00 | L4 |