Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weller Soldering And De Soldering Stn Hot Air Tip Yoe,Dss Digital Grounding Device,Lifting Chain 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4765503 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY EFF TRADERS | - | 20-03-2024 22:51:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DAR ENTERPRISES | - | 20-03-2024 22:41:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S METRIGHT MOTORS | - | 21-03-2024 18:40:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S METRIGHT MOTORS | Item Categories : Weller Soldering and De Soldering Stn Hot Air tip yoe,DSS Digital Grounding Device,Lifting Chain 4 | 885988.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAY EFF TRADERS | Item Categories : Weller Soldering and De Soldering Stn Hot Air tip yoe,DSS Digital Grounding Device,Lifting Chain 4 | 961600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Weller Soldering and De Soldering Stn Hot Air tip yoe,DSS Digital Grounding Device,Lifting Chain 4 | 983200.00 | L3 |