Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Soldering And De Soldering Rework Stations 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Soldering And De Soldering Rework Stations Equipped With A Hot Air Iron And Smd De Soldering Tweezers. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Soldering And De Soldering Rework Station, Hot Air Iron, Smd De Soldering Tweezer, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soldering And De Soldering Rework Station With Hot Air Iron And Smd De Soldering Tweezer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4994765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HEATEX Model : Heatex-M900 Title : Soldering And De-soldering Rework Station With Hot Air Iron And SMD De-soldering Tweezer | 13-07-2024 10:32:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PERIDOT TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Weller Model : WR3000M Title : Desoldering Station | 13-07-2024 09:54:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | QMAX TEST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JBC Tools Model : RMSE-2QF Title : Complete Rework Station | 12-07-2024 12:26:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE GANAPATI ENTERPRISES | Make : Weller Model : WR2 Title : Weller WR2 2-Channel Power Unit, 200 W (300 W) | 13-07-2024 10:48:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TESCA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pluto Soldering and de-soldering rework station Model : Pluto Soldering Title : Soldering and de-soldering rework station | 13-07-2024 10:38:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | V D INTELLISYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VD INTELLISYS Model : MS-900 Title : SOLDERING DESOLDERING STATION | 13-07-2024 10:44:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |