Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soldering Rework System For Smd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4630369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Anand Electronics
1710000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIGOS SCIENTIFIC SOLUTIONS | Make : WELLER Model : WELLER Title : Soldering Rework System For SMD ( Q3) | 05-03-2024 18:07:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Anand Electronics | Make : JBC Model : RMSE-2QF, DDPE-2QC, ALE-210VA , SRWS-2SC, Title : Soldering Rework System for SMD and PTH Components | 05-03-2024 18:10:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Anmol Fibres | Make : JBC Model : RMSE-2QF, DDPE-2QC, ALE-210VA , SRWS-2SC, Title : Soldering rework system for PTH and SMD components | 02-03-2024 17:35:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Asiatic Enterprises | Make : JBC Model : RMSE-2QF, DDPE-2QC, ALE-210VA, SRWS-2SC Title : Soldering Rework System for SMD and PTH Components | 04-03-2024 19:18:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | V D INTELLISYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VD INTELLISYS Model : VD 853 Title : BGA REWORK STATION | 06-03-2024 08:56:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Electronics | Item Categories : Soldering Rework System for SMD | 1737596.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Asiatic Enterprises | Item Categories : Soldering Rework System for SMD | 1798640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Anmol Fibres | Item Categories : Soldering Rework System for SMD | 1819700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soldering Rework System for SMD and PTH Components | JBC | RMSE-2QF, DDPE-2QC, ALE-210VA , SRWS-2SC, | 1 | ₹ 1710000.000 |
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreof your Industry type