Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Resistance Temperature Element With Skin Pad And Head Elmt Rtd Duplex Pt 100 10 Mm
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3827494
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 14, 2023 20:24
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD

Contract Value

29260

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dishant Patel
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD Make : ALTOP Model : ART 1009-A Title : ALTOP SKIN RTD WITH FLAME PROOF HEAD 31-08-2023 16:51:43 MSE Qualified
2 FLAME INDIA Make : FLAME INDIA Model : FIRTD-PT100-3-6-150 Title : RTD-PT100 04-09-2023 14:39:51 MSE Qualified
3 PROCON ENGINEERS Make : PROCON Model : PE23/Q287 Title : RTD PE23/Q287 04-09-2023 12:48:07 MSE Qualified
4 PYRO ELECTRIC INSTRUMENTS GOA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Pyro Electric Model : 122#Series Title : Skin Thermocouple 02-09-2023 13:13:46 MSE Qualified
5 Techno Instruments Make : Techno Model : RTD DUPLEX PT-100 10MM Title : Skin type RTD 24-08-2023 13:45:10 MSE Qualified
6 TEMP TECH Make : TEMP TECH Model : TT-RTD-SD-100mm-0923 Title : Resistance Temperature Element With Skin Pad And Head ELMT RTD DUPLEX PT-100 10MM 04-09-2023 14:25:15 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Resistance temperature element with skin pad and head ELMT RTD DUPLEX PT-100 10MM 29260.00 L1
2 PROCON ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Resistance temperature element with skin pad and head ELMT RTD DUPLEX PT-100 10MM 36580.00 L2
3 FLAME INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Resistance temperature element with skin pad and head ELMT RTD DUPLEX PT-100 10MM 39096.00 L3
4 PYRO ELECTRIC INSTRUMENTS GOA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Resistance temperature element with skin pad and head ELMT RTD DUPLEX PT-100 10MM 54360.00 L4
5 Techno Instruments (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Resistance temperature element with skin pad and head ELMT RTD DUPLEX PT-100 10MM 58716.80 L5
6 TEMP TECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Resistance temperature element with skin pad and head ELMT RTD DUPLEX PT-100 10MM 98240.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ALTOP SKIN RTD WITH FLAME PROOF HEAD ALTOP ART 1009-A 4 ₹ 29260.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise