Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Alert: Rtd Resistance Temperature Detectors 🌾 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rtd Resistance Temperature Detectors (Rtd Rtd Resistance Temperature Detector 1 And Rtd Rtd Resistance Temperature Detector 2). 🗓️ Deadline: July 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of Agricultural Research And Applications. Keywords: Rtd Resistance Temperature Detectors, Dare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Agricultural Research, Temperature Detectors, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rtd Resistance Temperature Detector 1,Rtd Resistance Temperature Detector 2,Rtd Resistance Temperat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5121116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
19630
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAVAD INSTRUMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 11:54:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BNG INSTRUMENTS AND CONTROLS | - | 21-07-2024 14:02:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BOSE PANDA INSTRUMENT PVT. LTD. | - | 06-07-2024 00:07:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2024 19:09:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | - | 24-07-2024 12:03:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GREEN LINE | - | 25-07-2024 14:20:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | HEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 12:31:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | HYDRONIX ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 10:35:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION | - | 24-07-2024 14:44:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | KELVIN INSTRUMENTS & SERVICES | - | 25-07-2024 12:40:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S LORD ELECTRIC COMPANY | - | 23-07-2024 17:10:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SMARTECH ENGINEERS | - | 20-07-2024 16:27:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | TECHNICAL SYSTEMS | - | 25-07-2024 14:46:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | TEMP TECH | - | 24-07-2024 11:52:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2024 09:44:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2024 14:14:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | TOSHNIWAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 14:20:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEMPCO TEMPERATURE MEASUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 19630.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 23180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 24670.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AAVAD INSTRUMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 24990.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 25560.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BOSE PANDA INSTRUMENT PVT. LTD. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 26904.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SMARTECH ENGINEERS | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 35780.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GREEN LINE (MII) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 36700.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BNG INSTRUMENTS AND CONTROLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 37760.00 | L9 |
| 10 | HEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 38869.20 | L10 |
| 11 | HYDRONIX ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 57000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | JAI SHREE GANESH AUTOMATION (MII) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 69620.00 | L12 |
| 13 | TECHNICAL SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 72000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | KELVIN INSTRUMENTS & SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 89000.00 | L14 |
| 15 | TEMP TECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 93650.00 | L15 |
| 16 | M/S LORD ELECTRIC COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2,RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERAT | 325400.00 | L16 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2206.000 |
| RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2206.000 |
| RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2206.000 |
| RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2206.000 |
| RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2206.000 |
| RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-6 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1720.000 |
| RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-7 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1720.000 |
| RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-8 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1720.000 |
| RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-9 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1720.000 |
| RTD RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE DETECTOR-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1720.000 |
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreRemoval of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Removal of silt and jungle clearance of lead off canal-1 and 2 of mlis for the year-2026-27
Read moreProviding staff for gps operator at rajarajeshwarinagara zone-1 and zone-2 of bengaluru west city corporation (for 11 months)
Providing staff for gps operator at rajarajeshwarinagara zone-1 and zone-2 of bengaluru west city corporation (for 11 months)
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreReplacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates & dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Replacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates, dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. muninarayanappa s/o doddamuniyappa, mylandahalli village, 2) sri. munimadamma w/o chinnappa, medihala village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. muninarayanappa s/o doddamuniyappa, mylandahalli village, 2) sri. munimadamma w/o chinnappa, medihala village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreof your Industry type