Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Element, Temperature, Resistance, Rtd Pt 100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4347694 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 19, 2023 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
YOG ELECTRO PROCESS PRIVATE LIMITED
54000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ART Title : ALTOP RTD | 28-12-2023 11:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS LTD Model : Detriv Title : RTD | 02-01-2024 17:58:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : EUREKA Model : WINDING SLOT RTD Title : WINDING SLOT RTD PT 100 | 23-12-2023 16:06:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | F M INSTRUMENTS | Make : FM INSTRUMENTS Model : RTD Title : RTD | 03-01-2024 12:47:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HEATCON Model : HSPL-TC-002 Title : THERMOCOUPLE | 03-01-2024 11:33:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PROCON ENGINEERS | Make : PROCON Model : PE/23/Q416 Title : RTD PE/23/Q416 | 03-01-2024 09:57:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Techno Instruments | Make : Techno Model : 2068060 Title : RTD PT-100, | 25-12-2023 14:24:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | YOG ELECTRO PROCESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YOG ELECTRO PROCESS Model : YOGTSRTDA29302GE7EA Title : MOTOR WINDING RTD | 30-12-2023 15:03:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YOG ELECTRO PROCESS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT, TEMPERATURE, RESISTANCE, RTD PT-100 | 54000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT, TEMPERATURE, RESISTANCE, RTD PT-100 | 56640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROCON ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT, TEMPERATURE, RESISTANCE, RTD PT-100 | 57360.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT, TEMPERATURE, RESISTANCE, RTD PT-100 | 82000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT, TEMPERATURE, RESISTANCE, RTD PT-100 | 89200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Techno Instruments (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT, TEMPERATURE, RESISTANCE, RTD PT-100 | 192434.40 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTOR WINDING RTD | YOG ELECTRO PROCESS | YOGTSRTDA29302GE7EA | 80 | ₹ 54000.000 |
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreAnimal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read morePt-100 resistance element for temperature
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type