Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Through Sleeper Renewal(primary) For A Length Of 3.637 Track Kilometres Between Darliput To Padua Stations Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Krpu On Kk Line Of Waltair Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72314134 |
|
Reference Number |
eT-Central-WAT-52-2023 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.52 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012024/72314134/viewNitPdf_4410501.pdf |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kottavalasa- koraput doubling project -execution of slope protection works in cutting/ embankment between araku -darliput stations on kk line, waltair division, east coast railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed under water inspection with rov for bridge no.543 at km. 186/14-15 between koraput - suku stations under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu on kk-i line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs to weak formation at km 205/12-14 at jarti yard under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu on kk-i line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed under water inspection with 3-d scanning (river bed mapping) for bridge no.543 at km. 186/14-15 between koraput - suku stations under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu on kk-i line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of additional water ways by micro tunneling method near br nos. 419, 485, 612, 620 & 626 under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu on kk-i line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed repairs to road surface at manned level crossings no, kk- 55, kk-56, kk-59 and kk-67 under the jurisdiction of aden/jdb on kk-ii line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for execution of p-way works from km. 165/0 to km. 218/04 for the year 2024-25 of sse/p-way/krpu under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu for the period ending 30.09.2025 on kk-i line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of lhs at km. 363/30-32 to avoid trespassing between kaklur - kawargaon stations under the jurisdiction of aden/krdl on kk line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProtection to track near major bridge no: 543 and approaches by wire rope netting, rock fall barriers etc., between sxv-krpu under aden/krpu on kk-i line of wat division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of additional lhs near lhs kk-103 at km. 403/13-14 between dantewada - kamalur stations on kk-ii line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type