Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Additional Water Ways By Micro Tunneling Method Near Br Nos. 419, 485, 612, 620 &Amp 626 Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Krpu On Kk I Line Of Waltair Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72403049 |
|
Reference Number |
eT-Central-WAT-02-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.16 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012024/72403049/viewNitPdf_4416058.pdf |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairs to weak formation at km 205/12-14 at jarti yard under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu on kk-i line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough sleeper renewal(primary) for a length of 3.637 track kilometres between darliput to padua stations under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu on kk line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous contract for electrical general works of kk line (mvw to krdl) under the jurisdiction of sse/elg/krdl, jdb, krpu, ark & sup in waltair division for 02 years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for execution of p-way works from km. 165/0 to km. 218/04 for the year 2024-25 of sse/p-way/krpu under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu for the period ending 30.09.2025 on kk-i line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of limited height sub-ways in lieu of 3 nos. lcs. (1). lc no. kk-84 at km- 297.796, (2). lc no. kk-85 at km. 299.612, and (3). lc no. kk-86 at km-301.423 between jagdalpur and kumaramarenga stations on kk-ii line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed under water inspection with rov for bridge no.543 at km. 186/14-15 between koraput - suku stations under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu on kk-i line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed construction of limited height sub-ways in lieu of 3 nos. lcs. (1). lc no. kk-87 at km. 303.564, (2). lc no. kk-90 at km. 310.362, and (3). lc no. kk-97 at km.328.882 between jagdalpur and dilimili stations on kk-ii line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed under water inspection with 3-d scanning (river bed mapping) for bridge no.543 at km. 186/14-15 between koraput - suku stations under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu on kk-i line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) illumination works in connection with proposed construction of limited height sub-ways in lieu od 3 nos. lcs. (1) lc no. kk-84 at km. 297.796, (2) lc no. kk-85 at km. 299.612 and (3) lc no. kk-86 at km.301.423 between jagdalpur and kumaramarenga stations on kk-ii line of waltair division. b) illumination works in connection with proposed construction of limited height sub-ways in lieu od 3 nos. lcs. (1) lc no. kk-87 at km. 303.564, (2). lc no. kk-90 at km. 310.362 and (3) lc no. kk-97 at k
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePeriodical maintenance works of civil zonal works from km 165/10 to 218/04 for the year 2024- 25 between mkrd (ex) to mvg (in) on kk line of waltair division for the period ending 30.06.2025 under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type