Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fabrication Of Breech Frame As Per Drawing No: Ian 357 Dc No. 15695 W Dt. 2.11. 81 (Shit No 1 & 2)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3565135
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 15:05
End Date
Expired 29/06/2023

Expired 1162 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASTHA ENTERPRISE Make : ASTHA Model : Breech frame Title : Fabrication of Breech frame 24-06-2023 15:12:31 MII Qualified
2 BITS AEROSPACE & MECHATRONICS Make : BITS AEROSPACE Model : AS PER TENDER ENQUIRY Title : FABRICATION OF BREECH FRAME 27-06-2023 18:33:37 MII MSE Qualified
3 H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS Make : HAR Model : FABRICATION OF BREECH FRAME AS PER DRAWING NO: IAN Title : FABRICATION OF BREECH FRAME AS PER DRAWING NO: IAN- 357 DC NO. 15695-W DT. 2.11. 81 (SHIT NO 1 & 2) 28-06-2023 16:27:14 MII Qualified
4 SANKO ENGINEERS Make : OEM Model : FABRICATION OF BREECH FRAME AS PER DRAWING NO: IAN Title : BREECH FRAME DRG NO. IAN-357 28-06-2023 13:15:37 MII MSE Qualified
5 THE STANDARD ALLOY STEEL INDUSTRIES Make : THE SASI Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : FABRICATION OF BREECH FRAME AS PER DRAWING NO: IAN- 357 DC NO. 15695-W DT. 2.11. 81 (SHIT NO 1 & 2) 28-06-2023 10:25:35 MII Qualified