Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Colour File Cover Printed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Euphrates Trading | - | 09-01-2024 14:27:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE | - | 01-01-2024 10:12:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW LEAF TRADING CO. | - | 09-01-2024 11:30:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PALVEER ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 10:25:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Parekh Mansukhlal nagarchand & sons | - | 10-01-2024 13:42:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 10:07:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Colour File Cover Printed | 193750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PALVEER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Colour File Cover Printed | 213000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHINDRA ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,FS Paper,Register 500 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Colour File Cover Printed | 220000.00 | L3 |