Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper Fs,Photo Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Print White File,Print Colour F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4391979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 25, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | - | 04-01-2024 12:55:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 04-01-2024 11:45:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KARAMANN TRADERS | - | 26-12-2023 19:51:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S R R ENTERPRISES | - | 26-12-2023 20:29:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 03-01-2024 19:29:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRIYAN TRADERS | - | 27-12-2023 12:23:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R R ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Photo Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Print white file,Print colour f | 196180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KARAMANN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Photo Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Print white file,Print colour f | 206150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIYAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Photo Paper,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Print white file,Print colour f | 221055.00 | L3 |