Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 75 Gsm,Printed Register 500 Pages,Printed Register 400 Pages,Pencil Colour,Pen Mix Colour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5203347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2024 20:33:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 15-08-2024 12:41:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2024 20:47:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 15:29:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DHRUVA TRADARS | - | 15-08-2024 15:58:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Hardayal Trading Company | - | 13-08-2024 20:39:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 14-08-2024 11:07:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 15-08-2024 21:22:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M F ASSOCIATES | - | 15-08-2024 20:40:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 18:22:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 15-08-2024 12:39:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Sasank Infra | - | 16-08-2024 09:09:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 16-08-2024 09:51:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 75GSM,PRINTED REGISTER 500 PAGES,PRINTED REGISTER 400 PAGES,PENCIL COLOUR,PEN MIX COLOUR | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M F ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 75GSM,PRINTED REGISTER 500 PAGES,PRINTED REGISTER 400 PAGES,PENCIL COLOUR,PEN MIX COLOUR | 51470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BILL BOUY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 75GSM,PRINTED REGISTER 500 PAGES,PRINTED REGISTER 400 PAGES,PENCIL COLOUR,PEN MIX COLOUR | 53485.00 | L3 |