Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,File Cover Printed,Pilot Hi Tecpoint V5 Pen,Register 400 Pages,Colour Flag,Lock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 09:59:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 18-02-2024 18:33:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAY KAY PRINT PACK | - | 19-02-2024 10:54:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JIVDANI OM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 11:26:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Keshav Enterprises | - | 17-02-2024 17:04:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Mercury Outfits | - | 17-02-2024 16:49:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 00:36:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PANTOLA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 20:43:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAM CONSTRUCTION CO. | - | 15-02-2024 15:10:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 17-02-2024 16:55:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VERMA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 14:13:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mercury Outfits(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,File Cover Printed,Pilot HI Tecpoint V5 Pen,Register 400 Pages,Colour Flag,Lock | 129900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Keshav Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,File Cover Printed,Pilot HI Tecpoint V5 Pen,Register 400 Pages,Colour Flag,Lock | 135225.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VERMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,File Cover Printed,Pilot HI Tecpoint V5 Pen,Register 400 Pages,Colour Flag,Lock | 146000.00 | L3 |