Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Pre Painted Aluminum Sheets 🏗️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pre Painted Aluminum Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Sheets, Measuring 10 Feet In Length And With A Width To Be Specified Post Profiling. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Grade Materials. Keywords: Pre Painted Aluminum, Zinc Alloy, Metallic Coated Sheets, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Painted Aluminum Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Sheet Size 10 Ft Long X Width Of Sheet After Profil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4843670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASOKE ENTERPRISES | - | 28-04-2024 18:31:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AVNI ENGINEERING WORKS & SERVICES | - | 23-04-2024 10:19:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Deep Systems & Solutions | - | 29-04-2024 15:08:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DIGITECH | - | 28-04-2024 20:42:24 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL TRADERS | - | 29-04-2024 17:24:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s Buildcon | - | 27-04-2024 15:49:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES | - | 29-04-2024 13:22:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | P D TRADES AGENCIES | - | 29-04-2024 19:40:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RATANLAL AJAY KUMAR | - | 20-04-2024 01:25:11 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | TIRUPATI TRADE AND AGENCIES | - | 29-04-2024 17:18:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASOKE ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Pre Painted Aluminum Zinc alloy metallic coated sheet size 10 ft long x Width of sheet after profil | 2344220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Buildcon (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Pre Painted Aluminum Zinc alloy metallic coated sheet size 10 ft long x Width of sheet after profil | 2452740.52 | L2 |
| 3 | P D TRADES AGENCIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre Painted Aluminum Zinc alloy metallic coated sheet size 10 ft long x Width of sheet after profil | 2506915.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre Painted Aluminum Zinc alloy metallic coated sheet size 10 ft long x Width of sheet after profil | 2694933.00 | L4 |