Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Painted Aluminum Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Sheet Size 10 Ft Long X Width Of Sheet After Profil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4539729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASOKE ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 07:40:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | - | 06-02-2024 09:05:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAMAKHYA UDYOG | - | 05-02-2024 22:58:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S RAJARSHI ASSOCIATE | - | 06-02-2024 10:51:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Tezpur Kalakrite | - | 06-02-2024 09:51:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S. MAA TRADERS | - | 01-02-2024 07:34:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NORTH EAST TRADE CENTRE | - | 06-02-2024 11:00:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | P D TRADES AGENCIES | - | 06-02-2024 10:35:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PURAN AUTO CENTER | - | 01-02-2024 07:37:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | S. C. ENTERPRISE | - | 06-02-2024 09:58:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SRK ASSOCIATES | - | 06-02-2024 10:03:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TIRUPATI TRADE AND AGENCIES | - | 06-02-2024 11:26:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |