Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ppgi Sheet Pre Painted Aluminum Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Sheet Size 22 Ft Long X Width Of Sheet A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5315098 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAISAL ROOFING SOLUTION (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2024 18:25:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | - | 13-09-2024 22:57:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2024 19:33:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s Buildcon | - | 13-09-2024 16:37:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s PATWARI & CO | - | 13-09-2024 18:33:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | - | 13-09-2024 20:41:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s Tezpur Kalakrite | - | 13-09-2024 21:00:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES | - | 05-09-2024 13:13:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | OM PRODUCTS | - | 11-09-2024 17:51:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RAJESH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2024 23:22:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISE | - | 13-09-2024 19:48:31 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | TIRUPATI TRADE AND AGENCIES | - | 13-09-2024 13:28:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |