Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Replacement Of Cathodic Protection System Of Mupl Msv At Uran Lpg Terminal
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4650564
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 16:26
End Date
Expired 02/03/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KAWALBIR SINGH

Contract Value

8902502.92

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nikhil Paliwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CONSULTECH Make : CONSULTECH Model : CT-BPCL-CP Title : replacement of cathodic protection system of mupl msv at uran lpg terminal 02-03-2024 11:54:26 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 CORROSION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : CTSI-BPCL-23-3737 Title : replacement of cathodic protection system of mupl msv at uran lpg terminal 02-03-2024 10:20:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 CORRXPERTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SEAL FOR LIFE Model : ANODE FLEX 1.5MM Title : ANODE FLEX 13-03-2024 15:41:07 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
4 KAWALBIR SINGH Make : DEHN Model : EXFS L300 (923 062) Title : SURGE DIVERTER 12-03-2024 16:12:26 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
5 SARK EPC PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SARKCP Model : SARKCP1 Title : CP SYSTEM 02-03-2024 11:34:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KAWALBIR SINGH Item Categories : replacement of cathodic protection system of mupl msv at uran lpg terminal 8902502.92 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SURGE DIVERTER DEHN EXFS L300 (923 062) 1 ₹ 8902502.920